2013-2014 FIRST Tech Challenge Team Sponsors

FTC TOP TEAM SPONSORS (10 or more teams in 2013/2014 season)

Sponsors in this section are listed in descending order starting with the Sponsor of the highest number of teams.

Alcoa Foundation

National Defense Education Program (NDEP)

PTC, Inc.

Rockwell Collins, Inc.

John Deere

SAIC

M.J. Murdock Charitable Trust

Rockwell Automation, Inc.

Abbott Fund

Bechtel Group Foundation

FTC ROOKIE TEAM GRANTORS

Argosy Foundation

DEKA Foundation

LEGO

FTC TEAM SPONSORS

100 Black Men of Atlanta

100 Scholars Robotics Alliance

21CT

2Saints

3-M

3M Foundation

4-H

4-H Club Huntsville

4-H Scott County Extension

8th Light

Abbott Fund

The Abington Education Improvement Organization

Absolute Alumni

Acton-Boxborough PIP

Advanced Technical Solutions, Inc.

Advantage Print, Marketing & More

AEP

AEP-SWEPCO

Aeromat Plastics

AET

Agawam Robotics Education Association

Albert Oaten

Alcoa

Alcoa Foundation

Allendale Robotics

Alpha Natural Resources

Alpine Bank

Aluminati

Alumni & Friends of Laguardia

American Electric Power (AEP)

American Heritage Education Foundation

American Society of Civil Engineers

American Society of Naval Engineers

American Telesis

ANA Seguros

Angelic Technology

Apple Auto Sales

arc

Area 52

Arkansas Academy of Electrical Engineers

Arkansas FIRST Incorporated

Arkansas State University Mountain Home

ARM

Armor Key and Door

Art Moehn Chevrolet

ASA

Astromechs

AT&T Pioneers

BadgerBOTS

BAE Sytems

Baker Welman Brown

Ball Aerospace

BanksBots, The Farewell Tour

Barracuda Networks

BASIC Energy Services

Batteries In Black

Battery Powered Picklejar Heads

Bazaarvoice

Bechtel

Bechtel Group Foundation

Beckman Robotics Organization

Beehive Robotics

Bentley Systems Incorporated

Berwick Academy

BES

Bethany Area

Bicycle Bob's

Birchmeier Trust

Bishop-Wisecarver

Black Frogs

Blair Robo Bears

Bloomer's Trailers

Blue Print Automation

Blue Valley Educational Foundation

Boeing Aerospace

The Boeing Company

Boeing Corporation

Booz | Allen | Hamilton

BOSCH

Boy Scout Troop 246

Brick Journal

BrickCon, LLC

Bridge Academy

BridgeCrane Spec. LLC

Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc.

Brit Bot

Brockway Engineering

Building Healthy Families

Bureau, Henry, Stark Regional Office Of Education, 21st Century Community Learning Center

C2 Education Southlake

Capital One

Carroll Computer Science Boosters

Carroll Education Foundation

Carroll ISD

Carroll PTO

Cary Christian Center

Catamount R&D

Caterpillar

Center for Advanced Studies in Science, Math and Technology

Centro Comunitario Santa Fe

Cerner

Challenger Learning Center

Chickasaw Nation-Science, Technology and Math Academy

Chien Kuo

Child Opportunity Zone

Chrysler LLC

CIJE1

Cisco

Clayton Kendall 360 Branded Merchandise

Clearwater County 4-H

Clicky

Clockwork

Club Cyberia

COACH Robotics

Cobb EMC

Cobra Motorcycle Mfg

Code Red Robotics Emergency Situation Evacuate NOW!!(Middle School)

Code Red Robotics Neutrinos "Breaking the Laws of Physics "(Middle School)

CodeRunners

Cold Jet

The College Crusade of Rhode Island

Community

Community Foundation, Riverside

Congobots

Connecticut 4-H

ConocoPhillips

Consumer's Energy

Consumers Power

Cook Enterprises

Scott Cook

Corning Incorporated

Coyote Robotics

CPCC

Creative Learning Collaborative

DANKEL Machine Shop

Delaware State First

Delbarton School

Dell

Detroit Public Schools

Devoss Automotive

Dickinson ISD Education Foundation

Dinwidde Public Schools

Disney EARS

Dominion Power

J Donn Hethcock

Don J. Kauffman, Law Office

Double Trouble

DPS Foundation

Dr. Jerry Mounts Family Dentistry

Dublin Robotic Boosters

Eanes ISD

Earthworks PCs

ECG Robotics, Inc.

The Education Alliance

Education Foundation of Kennebunk & Arundel

EHS FIRST Robotics Booster Club

Elgin Technology Center

Elmendorf Fund

Emani Consulting Group, Inc

Energy Corporation of America

Engineering Fun

Englewood United Methodist Church

Enumclaw High School

Environmental Simulations, Inc

Equinix

Everett School District

Evergreen Robotics Booster

Evonik Corporation

Exelon

Family & Friends

Farmer Machine -

Fee Fee Tree

Ferris

The Field School

Firehouse Decals

FIRST

First in Texas

FIRST Robotics

FIRST Robotics Team 2470

FIRST Robotics Team 3081

First State Robotics

Fish in the Boat

FIX IT

Flexicell

FLIR

Florence ISD

Florida Fluid Power Society

Florida Power & Light

Foundation 191

Foundation for Tigard-Tualatin Schools

The Franklin Institute

FRC 2832--The Livonia Warriors

FRC TEAM 3283

Fred D Beyer

Freedom Power Sports

Fremont Families

Friends of 401

FTC 6347

G Systems, L.P.

GarageBots

Garfield High School

GE Aviation

GE Volunteers

GEARS Inc.

GearTicks

General Electric

Genworth Financial

GeNxt-Engines

George McKenzie

Georgia Power, A Southern Company

Gerber Scientific Inc.

Gilligan Oil

Giovanni's Pizza

Girl Scout of USA

Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson

Girl Scouts of Black Diamond Council

Girl Scouts of Eastern Missouri

Girl Scouts of Greater Atlanta

Girl Scouts of Greater Los Angeles

Girl Scouts of Nassau County

GM

GMX Seguros

Goodrich Sensors and Integrated Systems

Google, Inc

Gopher Reserouce

Gordon Cooper Technology Center

Greater Pottstown Area Robotics, Science, and Engineering Community

Greenbrier Outfitters

Greenville Technical College

GSSM Foundation

Dan Haakenson

Hackbots

Hackerspace Charlotte

Hamill

Hancock County Extension

Handyman Hardware, Inc

Hanson Homeschool

Harlem Children's Zone-ETC

Harmony School of Innovation Fort Worth

Harmony Science Academy- North Austin

Hazel Crest Youth Achievement Fnd

HAZMATs

Healthy Communities

Helix Group

Hill Country Education Foundation

Hillsborough Magnet High School

Hollingsworth

Holmdel Neighborhood Team

Home Depot

Honeywell

Hood River County 4-H

Horizon Science Academy Dayton

Horst Engineering and Manufacturing Co.

Hortonville Area School District

Jay Humphreys

Humphreys Ranch

Hydreon Corporation

IBM

IBM Global Services

ICEBREAKERS

Idaho Sand & Gravel

IEEE

Illinois Institute Of Technology

Imagine It

Imaging World

Indiana Virtual Professionals

Innovators Robotics, Inc

Insurancelabs

Intermec

International Technology Solutions, Inc.

Intuitive Surgicals Incorporate

ITAM

ITNG

ITT-TECH

Jain Medical Center

Jamaica College Old Boys Assocoation

JCISD

JCPenney

Jere Matty USAF STEM Program

J-M Distributors

John Curro and Company

John Deere

The Johnson Family

Jon Sundstrom Trust

Judy and Josh Weston Foundation, Inc.

Jumburrito

Junior League of Dallas

Kawneer

KC STEM Alliance

KCI

Kellogg Community College

Killeen ISD

Killian Family

KISD

Kiwanis International

The Knights Who Say C

Betty Kohoe

KriMar Fisheries

KSPE

KY Tech Paducah Center

Dr. Susan LaClair

La Guardia Community College STEP

Lake Michigan College (middle school )

Lancaster FTC

Lancet Software

Langan

LASA Robotics

LAUNCH

Laurens County Robotics Boosters, Inc.

Leander ISD

LEARN Science & Math

Learning Access Institute

Learning Express Toys

L.E.D. Empire

Lego

Leidos

Liberty FIRST Robotics

Life Technologies

Lincoln Laboratory

Linn-Mar Foundation

Live Wire

LMI Aerospace, INC

Lockheed Martin Corporate Foundation

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Logan County Schools

Longmont FTC- Western Digital

Los Alamos National Bank

Louisiana State University at Shreveport

Lowe's

M. J. Murdock Charitable Trust

MACI

Madre Made Commercial Cleaning

Malpede Construction, Inc.

Manor Education Foundation

MAST Academy PTSA

Patti Maxberry

John McInerney Sr

Mecha Makos Engineering & Robotics Booster

Med Associates

MedExpress

MEGA

Memorial Health Youth Force

Mentor Graphics Corporation

The Metal That Moves TM

Michelin Americas Research & Development Corporation

Micron Foundation

Microsoft

Microsoft Mexico

Midway High School

Millionaire Mind Kids Smart Center

Milwaukie Robotics

Mingo County Schools

MJ Murdock Charitable Trust

MMRA

Montclair Fund for Educational Excellence

Montgomery County Community College

Moore Fans Inc

Motorola Solutions

Motorola Solutions Foundation

Mountain Education Foundation

Mouser Electronics

MW Boone & Associates

Mylan Technologies

NanoGurus

NASA

NASA Dryden Flight Reasearch Center

National Defense Education Program

National Instruments

NAVAIR

Naval Undersea Warfare Center

NCEE Labs

NE Global

Neighborhood Robotics Team

New Braunfels Public Library

New Castle Family Fitness

New Jersey Institute of Technology

NEWLI

NewTek

NeXT

Nfr Institute of Technology

Nidec Motor Corp

No Sponsoring Organization

Nordson EFD

Normandale Community College

North Alabama Robotics

Northern Tools

Northrop Grumman

Northside Hospital

Northside ISD

Norwalt Design

Nova-Labs

NRG Energy

NSWC Crane

N-Tech

NVCTC

NWAEDD

NYU -Polytech

NYU-Poly for Bedford Academy HS

NYU-Poly For Benjamin Banneker

Oakton HS Robotics and Rocketry, Science and Engineering Booster Club

OCP

Octagon Robotics

Oddly Charged Particles

Oklahoma State Department of Education

Old American, Inc.

Olson Family

Omni Air International

One Point Inc

Onion Robotics

Optimist Club of Clayton

Oregon Department of Education

ORTOP

OSPI

Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic School

Oxford Robotics Ltd

Pacific Industrial Components, Inc.

Pacific Tan

Packaging Machine Manufacturers Consortium

Palladin

Papa Johns

Pearson Packaging Systems

Pendleton Foundation Trust

Pennsylvania FIRST Robotics

Peters Township Public Library

PharmaWorks, Inc.

PHI robotics

PHM Foundation

Picatinny DOTC STEM

Picattiny Arsenal

Pioneer Academy

The PIT Crew

Pittsburg High School

PixelWorks Studios, Inc.

Port Charlotte Middle School

Portwell

Positrons

Power Hawks Robotics Club, Inc.

Powered by Goldfish

Prevem Seguros

Prokarma

Prucka

PTC

Punabots

Pure Imagination

Quálitas Compañia de Seguros S.A.B. de C.V.

Quantum Barracudas

Radon Solutions

The Raiders

Ranger Robotics

Raytheon

Raytheon Company- Integrated Defense Systems

RCGFoPL Family

Red Deer College

Reed

ResCom Electric

Research and Technology Program Office

Reston Shirt Company

Rinat

Rinky Apparel

Robert M. Shoemaker High School

RoboBusters

Robogamers

RoboKnights

RoboRockets

RoboSpartans

RoBowties

Robstown High School

RoBUGS

Rochester Institute of Technology

RockStar Robotics

Rockwell Automation

Rockwell Automation México

Rockwell Collins

Rotary of St. Albans VT

Rotula

Roxann Taylor & Associates

RPI

RPN Consulting

Ryerson

S and L Robotics

SAIC

Salado ISD

San Antonio Competition Robotics Alliance (SACRA)

San Manuel Band of Mission Indians

Sandals Church

Sanoh America

Santa Barbara Elks Lodge #613

Santa Barbara Gastroenterology

Santa Fe Christian Schools

Santiam Youth and Family Alliance (SCYFA)

Saratoga County 4-H

Savannah River Nuclear Solutions

Say Watt? Robotics

SB Electronics The Knights Who Say C

Schilling Robotics

School of Egineering and Sciences

School of Engineering and Sciences PTSA

The Science and Technology Education Project (STEP), NFP

Science and Technology Group

Scientific Research (SR1)

Scott County Telephone

SE Automation

SEEDS

Senath State Bank

SentriLock

SERVICOM

Servpro of Santa Barbara and Goleta

Dr. Rosemary Seymour

SGV Charitable Foundation

Shadetree Mechanics

Siemens Energy

Simi Valley Robotics

Skotz Fabrication

SMaRT Education

Smart Software Solutions

Smiths Detection

Smoke and Mirrors

Scott Smolenski

Society of Manufacturing Engineers

Society of Women Engineers DelMar Peninsula Section

SoftCom

Solar Turbines

Solidworks

Solon Engineers' Club

Soluciones Escorpion

Sophos

South Anchorage HS

South Dakota Discovery Center

Southern California Edison

Southern Folger

Southern Polytechnic State University

Southwest Chicago STEM Initiative

Southwest Virginia Community College Upward Bound Program

Southwestern Oklahoma State University

Spark Technology Education

Spirent Communications

SPR Robotics Group, Inc

Springboro Robotics

Sprint

St. Louis Community College, FV

Stafford County Economic Development Authority

Stand | Try2

Standard Electric Supply Co.

Stanley Black & Decker

Statoil

Stellar Industries

Sterling Engineering, Inc.

Storm Field Services LLC

Storm Robotics Parent Boosters

stratasys eden prairie mn

Stratford Schools

Stryker Instruments

Studio 7 Communications

Sumpter Technology

Supply Room Company

Swerve Robotics

SWMi Robotics

SYBYT

Tacoma Robotics Alliance

Tahoma Junior High

Tampa Bay Technology Alliance

Tampa Technik

TE Connectivity

Team Duct Tape, sponsored by

Team Purple Thunder

Team Terabyte

Team Tinker

TechnOdyssey

Tech-Wise Guys

Teen Technology a Non-Profit NJ Organization

Teknor Apex

Tektronix

Terabytes

Teradata

Terra Tech Engineering

Texas Work Force Commission

Richard Thompson, Atty

Thomson Reuters

Tigard Tualatin School District

The Tiger Foundation

Time Warner Connect a Million Minds

Tinker Air Force Base

Toltech T-STEM ARCHIMEDES

Toltech T-STEM ARMSTRONG

Toltech T-STEM COPERNICUS

Toltech T-STEM DA VINCI

Toltech T-STEM EDISON

Toltech T-STEM EINSTEIN

Toltech T-STEM GALILEO

Toltech T-STEM NEWTON

Toltech T-STEM TESLA

TPO

Train Builder Productions, LLC

Tri County Technical College

Trinity Educators Development Corporation, inc.

Tumwater Robotics Club

UL

UNION GROVE BAPTIST CHURCH

Unique Scaffolding Systems

University of Alaska Fairbanks

University of Iowa

University of Maryland Extension 4-H

University of Misouri-Saint louis Precollegiate Programs

Up North Marketing.com

UPA

Upward Bound

US Digital

US Navy

US STEM Foundation

USAF

UTC Aerospace Systems

Vance Enterprise

Vector Tech Group

VideoRay

Village Home Education Resource Center

Visisonics

Vulcan Spring & Mfg. Co.

WACO Aerobotics

Waco Robotics

Walt Disney World Clubhouse Branch Boys and Girls Club

Walton Robotics Team

Washington State Office of Public Instruction

WCS Boosters

The Weatherly Institute for Robotics and Engineering

Weber Electric

Wege Foundation

West Virginia Department of Career and Technical Education

WESTA

Western Precision Products

Westlake High School

Westport Public Library

Westport Robotics

White Glove Cleaning and Building Management

Whitman Farms

Wilden Pump

Wilsonville Robotics Stewardship Group

Winnebago Council, Boy Scouts of America

Winston Salem Engineers Club

WIRED

WIT

Wolf Robotics

WolfPack Robotics

WorleyParsons

WSU Clark County Extension 4-H

Dr. Clyde Wu

Xerox Corporation

Zakfeld Bookkeeping