2011 - 2012 FTC World Championship Awards

Inspire Award
Winner 4220   Landroids    Livingston    NJ        USA
2nd Place 3141    Bears Mexico City DF Mexico
3rd Place 5096 Monkey Madness Hampton Cove AL USA

Judges Awards
Boot Strap
5843 Auto Vortex Bucharest Bucharest     Romania
Safety First 311 Fembots Williamston SC USA

Motivate Award
Winner 3477 Geeks in Just Their Underpants White Sulphur Springs WV USA
Finalist 3141 Bears Mexico City DF Mexico
Finalist 354 ILITE Robotics Haymarket VA USA

Connect Award
Winner 3141 Bears Mexico City DF Mexico
Finalist 3705 Porhtal Fairbanks AK USA
Finalist 354 ILITE Robotics Haymarket VA USA

Rockwell Collins Innovate Award
Winner 5454 Dent in the Universe Orlando FL USA
Finalist 4220 Landroids Livingston NJ USA
Finalist 3531 Short Circuits Portland OR USA

PTC Design Award
Winner 4529 Antipodes Pacifica CA USA
Finalist 4029 2 Bits and a Byte Lexington MA USA
Finalist 3539 Sat Watt? Edison NJ USA

Think Award
Winner 4554 Robo Mustangs Putnam CT USA
Finalist 4220 Landroids Livingston NJ USA
Finalist 3549 Classified Mount Vernon IA USA

Championship Winning Alliance - EDISON WINS!
Captain 4444 Whitefield Academy Louisville KY USA
1st Pick
4997 Masquerade Tampa FL USA
2nd Pick
354 ILITE Robotics Haymarket VA USA

Championship Finalist Alliance - Franklin
Captain 4220 Landroids Livingston NJ USA
1st Pick
4251 Cougar Robotics Team Columbus OH USA
2nd Pick
4240 4-H Techno Clovers Accident MD USA

Edison Division Winning Alliance
Captain 4444 Whitefield Academy Louisville KY USA
1st Pick
4997 Masquerade Tampa FL USA
2nd Pick
354 ILITE Robotics Haymarket VA USA

Edison Division Finalist Alliance
Captain 3717 Cyber Knights Seattle WA USA
1st Pick
3531 Short Circuits Portland OR USA
2nd Pick
5838 Inspiration Ginkgo Cheng du Si Chuan China

Franklin Division Winning Alliance
Captain 4220 Landroids Livingston NJ USA
1st Pick
4251 Cougar Robotics Team Columbus OH USA
2nd Pick
4240 4-H Techno Clovers Accident MD USA

Franklin Division Finalist Alliance
Captain 3705 Porhtal Fairbanks AK USA
1st Pick
4590 CyberDaze Seattle WA USA
2nd Pick
3785 Beastie Bots Highland Park IL USA

Compass Award
Winner:  Manny Carbajal
3141 Bears Mexico City DF Mexico
Finalist: Cindy Langley
311 Fembots Williamston SC USA
Finalist: Jim Carr
3539 Say Watt? Edison NJ USA

Promote Award
Winner
4444 Whitefield Academy Louisville KY USA
Finalist
3550 Beta West Des Moines IA USA
Finalist
135 Fusion San Diego CA USA

Volunteer of the Year
Winner
Mark Edelman Playing at Learnging Fremont CA USA