2010 FRC Woodie Flowers Award Winners

2010 Woodie Flowers Award Winners 

Event

Name

Team

Arizona Regional

Andrew Schuetze              

499


Autodesk Oregon Regional
Robert Hendel1510

BAE Systems/Granite State Regional       

Jeff Reuter

1073

Bayou Regional

Kevin Sevcik

57

Boilermaker Regional

Joe Reel

292

Boston Regional

Michael D Mukon

155

Buckeye Regional

Joseph Jeswald

379

Championship

Chris Fultz

234

Chesapeake Regional

Jared Ellis

1748

Colorado Regional

Jon Bauschlicher

1592

Connecticut Regional

William Pease

176

Dallas Regional sponsored by
JCPenny and the JCPenny Afterschool Fund     

Dean Scherman

1108

Detroit Regional

N/A

 

Finger Lakes Regional

John Hobbins

1241

Florida Regional

Cathy T Beck

103

Great Lakes Regional

N/A

 

Greater Kansas City Regional

David Kautz

1777

Greater Toronto Regional

Tyler Holtzman

2056

Hawaii Regional

Glenn Lee

359

Israel Regional

Valentina Mindoljevic

3368

Las Vegas Regional

Mark Jones

987

Lone Star Regional

Danny Diaz

418

Los Angeles Regional

Nancy McIntyre

1138

Michigan State Championship

Alvin Carroll

440

Microsoft Seattle Regional

Grace Ostrom

948

Midwest Regional

Scott Keller

1732

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional

Joseph Passofaro

2169

Minnesota North Star Regional

Jon Anderson

1675

New Jersey Regional

Christopher Gregory

1089

New York City Regional

Steven Raile

375

North Carolina Regional

Ken Streeter

1519

Oklahoma Regional

Ron Markum

1750

Palmetto Regional

Dyke E Dean

2430

Peachtree Regional

Edward Sparks

34

Philadelphia Regional

Chuck DiVincenzo

1647

Pittsburgh Regional

Tom O'Niel

451

Sacramento Regional

Helen Arrington

604

San Diego Regional

Hannah Goldberg

696

SBPLI Long Island Regional

Alan Rappaport

353

Silicon Valley Regional

Doug Green

701

St. Louis Regional

Roger Seifert

1444

Utah Regional Sponsored by NASA & Platt

Richard Anderson

1566

Virginia Regional

Connor Clarke

1086

Washington DC Regional

Greg Smith

116

Waterloo Regional

Patrick Fairbank

1503

Wisconsin Regional

Margaret Guderyon

2506

WPI Regional

Miki Oliver

3280