Sponsors
Xerox Corporation
York University
Yves Landry Foundation
Hawaii Regional
sponsored by BAE Systems
BAE Systems
Booz Allen Hamilton
Friends of Hawaii Robotics
Robotics Organizing Committee
SAIC
Stan Sheriff Center
USA Funds
Israel Regional
Roberta Abrams
America-Israel Friendship League, Inc.
Automatic Data Processing Inc.
Bialkin Family Foundation
Bovin Family Foundation
Broadridge Foundation
Arthur & Jane Brody
Isabelle Caillat
John Cali
Jeremiah Callaghan
James Cannavino
Capital Management Systems, LLC
Check Point
The Leon and Toby
Cooperman Family Foundation
James Dimon
Irwin & Janet Dorros
The Drexler Family Foundation
Thomas & Susan Dunn
Nitzi and Warren
Eisenberg Family Foundation
Victor & Patricia Ganzi
Goldman Sonnenfeldt Foundation
Alfred G. Goldstein
Jeff Goodman
Eugene and Emily Grant Family Foundation
David & Janice House
Earle W. Kazis
Robert J. Levenson Family Foundation
Arthur & Marylin Levitt
Thomas E. & Paula Gabriele McInerney
Ceci Neumann
s
Newman’s Own Foundation
Linda Nordstrom
Morris Offit
Perella Weinberg Partners Group, LP
The Claudio and Penny Pincus Foundation
PTC
Rashi Foundation
Daniel Rose
Neal Shapiro
Walter Shipley
Mike Sonnenfeldt
Technion – Israel Institute of Technology
City of Tel Aviv
Boilermaker Regional
AndyMark, Inc.
Cook Medical
Dell Foundation
Delphi Corporation
Diana Hancock
Indiana Space Grant Consortium
Midwest Laboratory Robotics Interest Group
Procter & Gamble
Purdue University – Office of the Provost
Rolls-Royce
Total Electronics
U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC
Boston Regional
Boston Scientific Corporation
Boston University
Brooks Automation, Inc.
Charles Stark Draper Laboratory
Google Inc.
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)
The MathWorks, Inc.
National Grid
Philips Color Kinetics
PTC
State Street Bank
Textron Systems
Buckeye Regional
Alphaport
Battelle Memorial Institute
Cleveland Indians
Cuyahoga Community College
Delphi Foundation
Diebold
Fairmount Minerals
First Merit Bank
Great Lakes Science Center
NASA Glenn Research Center
Nordson
Ohio Space Grant Consortium
Paragon TEC
Parker Hannifin Corporation
The Plain Dealer
Rockwell Automation, Inc.
Sierra Lobo
Swagelok
Timken
U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC
Central Valley Regional
JBT Foods
jcpenney
Lyles College of Engineering at California
State University, Fresno
Madera Unified School District
Platt Electric Supply
Chesapeake Regional
BAE Systems
Bechtel Corporation
Booz Allen Hamilton
Capitol College
Constellation Energy Group, Inc.
General Dynamics
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Maryland Space Business Roundtable
NASA
NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Network Solutions
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Raytheon Company
SAIC
Sylvan/Laureate Foundation
T. Rowe Price Foundation
TIME Center –
an NSF-sponsored ATE Center
U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC
Colorado Regional
Ball Corporation
Broadband Video
Club Workshop
Daniels Fund
Denver Museum of Nature and Science
Encana Natural Gas
Gates Corporation
i2i Workforce
IHS, Inc.
Intel Corporation
InterCall
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Newmont Mining Corporation
SAIC
Technetronic Solutions, Inc.
United Launch Alliance
University of Denver, School of Engineering
& Computer Science
Dallas Regional East and West sponsored
by jcpenney
Connect a Million Minds™, an Initiative of
Time Warner Cable
DeVry University
FIRST in Texas
Greater Texas Foundation
jcpenney
L-3 Communications
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Mouser Electronics, Inc.
Raytheon Company
Siemens Corporation
Texas Workforce Commission
Finger Lakes Regional
Bausch & Lomb Incorporated
Bezos Family Foundation
JonDarr Bradshaw
Maggie Brooks, Monroe County Executive
County of Monroe
Industrial Development Agency
Democrat & Chronicle
Eastman Kodak Company
Gleason Works
Harris Corporation RF Communications
Ortho-Clinical Diagnostics
William Pollock
Rochester Business Journal
Rochester Institute of Technology
Allan Sowinski
Syracuse Army Recruiting Battalion
Time Warner Cable
United States Air Force Recruiting Service
Xerox Corporation
Ronald L. Zarrella
Festival de Robotique
FRC de Montreal Regional
ABIPA
Autodesk, Inc.
Bechtel Corporation
Bell Marchés Affaires
BMO Groupe Financier
Bombardier Inc.
Bombardier Aéronautique
BRP
CAE
Caisse Desjardins De Lorimier
CGI
CN
Commission scolaire de Montréal (CSDM)
Future Électronique
Héroux Devtek
Hydro-Québec
Liebherr Aerospace
Ministère du Développement économique,
de l’Innovation et de l’Exportation
(MDEIE)
Ville de Montréal
Morguad
Ordre des ingénieurs du Québec OIQ
Pratt & Whitney Canada
Ville de Québec
R3D conseils
Réseau réussite Montréal
Ville de Rimouski
Vigilant Global
Youth Fusion
Greater Kansas City Regional
Black & Veatch
BlueScope Steel
Burns & McDonnell Engineering Company
Cerner
Connect a Million Minds™,
an Initiative of Time Warner Cable
DST Systems
Garmin
General Motors Fairfax Assembly Plant
Guadalupe Centers, Inc.
Honeywell
Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation
KC Bancs
KC STEM Alliance
KCP&L
MOREnet
MRIGlobal
Sprint
University of Missouri –
Kansas City, School of
Computing and Engineering
US Engineering Co.
U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC
Greater Toronto East Regional
Alberta Government
AO Shirley Foundation
APEGA
City of Calgary
DeVry University
Federal Economic Development Agency for
Southern Ontario
General Motors of Canada
Government of Canada
Ontario Power Generation
Schulich School of Engineering –
University of Calgary
University of Ontario Institute of Technology
Greater Toronto West Regional
Alberta Government
AO Shirley Foundation
APEGA
Bell
Jalynn Bennett
Bruce Power
City of Calgary
CSA ASC
DeVry University
General Motors of Canada
Hatch
Magna
Marwood Metal Fabrication
Power Corporation
Pratt & Whitney Canada
RIM
Schulich School of Engineering –
University of Calgary
Sheridan College
Synnex Canada
Thales
University of Toronto
University of Waterloo
TOSA Foundation
United Jewish Communities of
Metrowest New Jersey
James R. Utaski
n
Josh
s
and Judy Weston Fund
Josh Weston
s
Lake Superior Regional
Archer Racing Accessories
Cirrus Design Group
Cummins Power Generation
DECC
Let the Whole World Know
Minnesota Power Foundation
Monaco Air Duluth, LLC
North Shore Bank of Commerce
Northland Foundation
P&H MinePro Services
Pentair
Republic Bank
Las Vegas Regional
Bearing Belt Chain Company, Inc.
FIRST NV
JT3
Las Vegas Convention and Visitors Authority
Larry Miller
Phil Mylnek
National Security Technologies, LLC
Nevada State Bank
SAS Forks
Solotech
Southwest Gas Co.
Tronox
University of Nevada,
Las Vegas College of Engineering
Lone Star Regional
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
ASME – Petroleum Division
Baker Hughes Incorporated
Bechtel Corporation
Bezos Family Foundation
BP
Exxon Mobil Corporation
GE
Greater Texas Foundation
Jacobs Engineering Group Inc.
KBR
Linn Energy
Microsoft Corporation
NASA Johnson Space Center
U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC
Williams Foundation
Fund at the Tulsa
Community Foundation
Los Angeles Regional
Amgen Foundation
Eaton
Google Inc.
jcpenney
n
Member of the FIRST Board of Directors
s
Member of the FIRST Executive Advisory Board
l
FIRST Honorary Director
k
FIRST Senior Advisor
v
Matching Gift
Microsoft Store
The Kenneth T. & Eileen L. Norris Foundation
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Gerald Oppenheimer Family Foundation
The Ralph M. Parsons Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen P. Petty
Raytheon Company
Walt Disney Imagineering
Michigan
FIRST
Sponsors
Ain Plastics
The Chrysler Foundation
Chrysler Group LLC
Code Red Robotics
Comau
Delphi Corporation
Electro-Matic
Ford
General Motors Corporation
jcpenney
Kendall Electric Inc.
Magna
PTC
Robert Bosch LLC
Rockwell Automation, Inc.
Siemens Corporation
U.S. Army
Michigan FRC State Championship
AVL
Chrysler Group LLC
Delphi Corporation
Eastern Michigan University
Electro-Matic
General Motors Corporation
jcpenney
Menlo Innovations
PTC
Robert Bosch LLC
Rockwell Automation, Inc.
Siemens Corporation
Robert Simms
Mark & Roseann Stevens
Toyota Motors Engineering &
Manufacturing N.A.
U.S. Army & U.S. Army ROTC
Washtenaw Community College
Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
Gull Lake Community Schools
Gull Lakeview Villas
Kendall Electric Inc.
Kettering University FIRST Robotics
District Competition
General Motors Foundation
Kettering University
Charles Stewart Mott Foundation
Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
Brighthouse
Community Choice Credit Union
Robert Bosch LLC
Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition
Kendall Electric Inc.
Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition
Infineon
Menlo Innovations
Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2BaysDJs
American Waste
Cone Drive
Cummins
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and
Chippewa Indians
Kendall Electric Inc.
M&M Electric
Opti Temp, Inc.
Rentals Unlimited
Sound Environments, LLC
TC Controls, LLC
Traverse Bay Area ISD Career Tech Center
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Atomic Object, LLC
Autocam Corporation
DTE Foundation
Flexco/Clipper Belt Lacer
GE Aviation
Gentex Corporation
Haworth, Inc.
Kendall Electric Inc.
Lacks Enterprises
Meijer, Inc.
Pioneer Construction
Private Individual
Sebastian Foundation
Steelcase
Wolverine Coil Spring Company
Mid-Atlantic Robotics
FRC Region Championship
BAE Systems
Bloomberg
The Boeing Company
Bristol-Myers Squibb
Comcast
The Dow Chemical Company Foundation
DuPont
Environmental Tectonics Corporation
ETC
Franklin Institute
jcpenney
Johnson & Johnson
Josh
s
& Judy Weston
Laboratory Robotics Interest Group
Mid-Atlantic Chapter
Liberty Science Center
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Major Team Sponsors
Motorola Mobility
NASA
National Defense Education Program (NDEP)
1...,12-13,14-15,16-17,18-19,20-21,22-23,24-25,26-27,28-29,30-31 34-35,36-37,38-39,40