Sponsors
Chevron Corporation
Hon. & Mrs. Charles Cusimano II
The Bruce J. Heim Foundation
The Faculty, Staff and Students of
Holy Cross School
Kentwood Water
Lockheed Martin New Orleans
NASA Stennis Space Center
Orleans Parish School Board
Perrier Table Rentals, Inc.
The Schreier-Edisen Foundation
Society of Petroleum Engineers –
Delta Section
Tulane University
University of New Orleans
Maine
Fairchild Semiconductor
Maine School of Science and Mathematics
Time Warner Cable
University of Maine, College of Engineering
Maryland
BAE Systems
Enktesis
Northrop Grumman Corporation
PLTW Maryland
Massachusetts
Raytheon Company
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Michigan – Flint
Carman-Ainsworth Community Schools
General Motors Corporation
Michigan – White Lake
General Motors Corporation
Minnesota
3M Foundation
Boston Scientific Corporation
HB Fuller Foundation
Magenic
Medtronic Foundation
Merchant & Gould
St. Jude Medical
Stoel Rives LLP
Stratasys
Mississippi
Global Financial Aid Services, Inc.
Global Land Management, LLC
Hancock Medical Center
Horne Family Charitable Foundation
Jacobs Technology –
NASA Stennis Space Center
Mississippi Power Education Foundation
NASA Stennis Space Center
Naval Research Laboratory –
NASA Stennis Space Center
Missouri – Kansas City
Greater Kansas City Chamber of Commerce
Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation
Lower Kuskokwim School District
M.J. Murdock Charitable Trust
National Defense Education Program
(NDEP)
Springboard
University of Alaska Anchorage,
School of Engineering
University of Alaska Fairbanks, College of
Engineering and Mines
Arizona
Arizona State University, Ira A. Fulton
Schools of Engineering
General Dynamics C4 Systems
General Motors Desert Proving Ground
Goodrich Corporation,
Electronic Systems Center
Tom & Betti Lechtenberg and Family
Microsoft Store
NASA Dryden Flight Research Center
Time Warner Cable
Gary
l
and Diane Tooker Family Foundation
Arkansas
Arkansas FIRST Incorporated
Baxter Healthcare Corporation
Clinton Presidential Center and Library
Guy Berry College and Career Academy
Mountain Valley Spring Water
The Science and Technology Group, Inc.
Twin Lakes McDonald’s
California – Central
California State University, Fresno
Center for Advanced Research
and Technology
Clovis Unified School District
Retro Bill Productions
California – Los Angeles
AGBU Manoogian-Demirdjian School
Antelope Valley Union High School District
California Lutheran University
Chaminade College Preparatory
Chevron Corporation
on behalf of Tony Young
Girl Scouts of Greater Los Angeles
La Canada Unified School District
Los Angeles Robotics
Manhattan Beach Unified School District
Mesa Union School District
Anita L. Nelson, M.D.
Pleasant Valley Education Foundation
Pleasant Valley School District
Rockwell Collins, Inc.
Time Warner Cable
Westside Union School District
William S. Hart Union High School District
California – Northern
Cisco Systems, Inc.
Google Inc.
Intel Corporation
PARC
Playing@Learning
California – Southern/LEGOLAND
®
The Boeing Company
Rick & Therese Cassar
Indio Youth Task Force
LEGOLAND
®
California
Marketplace True Value
Microsoft Stores
National Defense Education Program
(NDEP)/SPAWAR
SAIC
SMaRT Education
Time Warner Cable
ViaSat, Inc.
Colorado
Ball Corporation
Broadband Video
Club Workshop
Colorado School of Mines
Computer Explorers
Daniels Fund
Denver Museum of Nature & Science
Denver Petroleum Club
Encana
Epilog
Gates
IHS, Inc.
Image AV
InterCall
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Newmont Mining Corporation
Regis University
SAIC
Technetronic Solutions, Inc.
ULA
University of Colorado
Connecticut
Central Connecticut State University
Connecticut Center for
Advanced Manufacturing
Dominion Millstone Power Station
Enfield School System
FRC Team 155 “The Technonuts”
FRC Team 173 “RAGE”
FRC Team 230 “GaelHawks”
FRC Team 236 “The Techno Ticks”
FRC Team 1071 “Team Max”
LEGO Corporation of America
Northeast Utilities Transmission Department
Delaware
AstraZeneca
Brandywine Electronics Ltd.
Brandywine Hundred Rotary
Delmarva Power
Dow Chemical Co.
DuPont
Elk’s Lodge #307
First State Robotics, Inc.
Herr’s
Hy-Point Farms
Peregrine Computer Consultants Corp.
Progressive Software Computing Inc.
Rohm & Haas Company
Rowan University
Society of Women Engineers (SWE)
Villanova University Alumni Assoc. – DE
W.L. Gore & Associates, Inc.
Florida
Florida Institute of Technology FIRST@FIT
FRC Team 180 “SPAM”
FRC Team 233 “The Pink Team”
FRC Team 801 “Horse Power”
FRC Team 1592 “Bionic Tigers”
FRC Team 1902 “Exploding Bacon”
GE Volunteer Network
Rockwell Collins, Inc.
SAIC
United Launch Alliance
Walt Disney World Design & Engineering
Georgia
The Boeing Company
Center for Education Integrating Science,
Mathematics, and Computing
Hewlett-Packard Company
School of Electrical and Computer
Engineering at Georgia Tech
Shell Oil Company
Women in Electrical
and Computer Engineering
Hawaii
Friends of Hawaii Robotics /
Robotic Organizing Committee
Hawaiian Electric Industries Charitable
Foundation
City & County of Honolulu
Honolulu Community College –
Construction Academy
isisHawaii
Tesoro Corporation
University of Hawaii –
College of Engineering
Women in Technology/MEDB
Idaho
FRC Team 1891 “Bullbots”
Idaho 4-H Endowment
Idaho State University,
College of Engineering
Idaho State University,
College of Technology
Idaho State University,
Electronics Department
Idaho State University, Energy Systems
Technology and Education Center
M.J. Murdock Charitable Trust
Time Warner Cable
University of Idaho,
College of Agricultural & Life Sciences
University of Idaho, College of Education
University of Idaho, College of Engineering
Illinois
Brickworld
Burke, Warren, MacKay & Serritella, P.C.
Caterpillar, Inc.
CBD Marketing
Charizma Entertainment
Five Star Audiovisual
Mandle Design Creative Services
Motorola Solutions Foundation
Sonoscan, Inc.
Sports Awards
Indiana
Brickworld
ITT Exelis
Iowa
Guidry Foundation
Iowa State University College of Engineering
Johnson Family Foundation
Rockwell Collins, Inc.
Loren Zachary
Kentucky
Applied Physics Institute
Bowling Green Area Convention and
Visitor’s Bureau
Carol Martin Gatton Academy of
Mathematics and Science in Kentucky
Western Kentucky University (WKU):
Center for Gifted Studies
College of Education and
Behavioral Sciences
Department of Architectural and
Manufacturing Sciences
Department of Chemistry
Department of Engineering
Department of Geology and Geography
Department of Mathematics and
Computer Science
Department of Physics and Astronomy
Ogden College of Science
and Engineering
Louisiana
American Petroleum Institute –
Delta Chapter
KC STEM Alliance
Science City – Union Station
Time Warner Cable (presenting sponsor)
University of Missouri – Kansas City School
of Computing and Engineering
Missouri – St. Louis
ABNA Engineering
John S. & Natalie P. Alberici
Harry Baker
Employees Community Fund
of The Boeing Company, St. Louis
Chipotle Mexican Grill
Cooper Bussmann
Diversified Payment
The Doerr Family
Electrical Connection
Emerson
Enterprise Holdings, Inc.
Gateway to Innovation
Hard Rock Café St. Louis
Innoventor, Inc.
ITT Technical Institute
James Mulligan Printing
Dr. and Mrs. Ernest G. Jaworski
Lindenwood University
Carol B. Loeb
Maryville University
MasterCard Worldwide
McKendree University
Missouri University of Science
and Technology
Nancy Neuman
Parks College of Engineering,
Aviation and Technology
Partners for Progress of Greater St. Charles
The Pennington Family
PepsiCo
Ranken Technical College
Kathie Reuter
Jerry & Peggy Ritter
Rockwell Automation, Inc.
The Saigh Foundation
St. Louis Community College
Saint Louis Science Center
Saint Louis University
The Seeser Family
Siemens Corporation
Southeast Missouri State University
Spoehrer Family Foundation
Sylvan Learning Center
U-Gas Convenience Stores
University City School District
Washington University in St. Louis –
Engineering
The Wolfe Family
Montana
M.J. Murdock Charitable Trust
Montana State University,
College of Engineering
n
Member of the FIRST Board of Directors
s
Member of the FIRST Executive Advisory Board
l
FIRST Honorary Director
k
FIRST Senior Advisor
v
Matching Gift
Nebraska
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Midlands
Nebraska 4-H Youth Development
Nebraska Space Grant Consortium
Strategic Air & Space Museum
Time Warner Cable
Nevada
Argonaut Gold
Cimarron-Memorial High School, Clark
County School District
FIRST NV
FRC Team 987 “High Rollers”
Foundation for Accuracy
City of Las Vegas
Les Schwab, Carson City
William G. McGowan Charitable Fund
National Security Technologies, LLC
Newmont Mining Corporation
PTC
Space Science for Schools, Inc.
Sparks High School
Snboring
Torchmate, A Lincoln Electric Company
New Hampshire
BAE Systems
FRC Team 131 “C.H.A.O.S.”
FRC Team 166 “Chop Shop”
New Jersey
County College of Morris
Mount Olive Board of Education
Sanofi-Aventis
Siemens Diagnostics Products
New Mexico
EvaluMation
Lockheed Martin/
Sandia National Laboratories
New Mexico Museum of Natural History
SAIC
Waste Management
New York – Finger Lakes
Bausch & Lomb Incorporated
Canandaigua National Bank & Trust
Global Events
Harris Corporation
Time Warner Cable
University of Rochester – Hajim School of
Engineering and Applied Sciences
University of Rochester –
Office of Enrollment
University of Rochester – Office of the
President
Wegmans
Xerox Corporation
New York – Long Island
Brookhaven National Laboratory
Lisa Cohen
Farmingdale State College
LEGO Education
Longwood Central School District
Massapequa Public Schools
Plainview-Old Bethpage
Central School District
Sideboard Computers
Sir Speedy – Plainview
Jeffrey Stern
New York – Mid-Hudson
Adva Optical Networks
Central Hudson
IBM Corporation
IEEE Mid-Hudson Section
International FIRST LEGO League
NYSTAR
Time Warner Cable
New York – New York City
Con Edison
Polytechnic Institute of NYU
Time Warner Cable
New York – Potsdam
Clarkson University
Connect a Million Minds™,
an Initiative of Time Warner Cable
GE
New York State Saint Lawrence –
Lewis BOCES
North Carolina
Dell Foundation
Gateway University Research Park
Goodwill Foundation
Ingersoll Rand
North Carolina A&T State University
College of Engineering
North Carolina A&T State University Office of
University Outreach
Tannenbaum Sternberger Foundation
North Dakota
Advanced Engineering and
Environmental Services, Inc. (AE2S)
American Crystal Sugar Company
Basin Electric Power Cooperative
Bobcat Company
Cargill
EAPC Architects & Engineers
Greater Grand Forks Convention
and Visitors Bureau
HB Sound & Light
Minnkota Power Cooperative, Inc.
Otter Tail Power Company
S&S Promotional Group Inc.
University of North Dakota College of
Engineering and Mines
University of North Dakota Memorial Union
Xcel Energy
Ohio
ASME – Dayton Section
Battelle, Dayton Operations
The Ohio Educational Outreach Foundation
1...,6-7,8-9,10-11,12-13,14-15,16-17,18-19,20-21,22-23,24-25 28-29,30-31,32-33,34-35,36-37,38-39,40